Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band)
Vittorio Angelone, Cuig and Chris Forbes • Professional company
Google Vittorio Angelone, Cuig and Chris ForbesVittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band)
By Vittorio Angelone, Cuig and Chris Forbes • Professional company
Google Vittorio Angelone, Cuig and Chris Forbes£12 (11)
Wednesday 26 August 2026
All performances at 23:59
90 mins
3 performers
Edinburgh Festival Fringe 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
How much are tickets for Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band)?
Tickets for Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) are £12 (11). You can purchase tickets through the official festival website.
Where is Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) being performed?
Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) is being performed at Just The Big Room, located at Rowantree Bar. The venue is in the heart of Edinburgh's festival district.
How long is Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band)?
The performance runs for approximately 90 minutes.
How do I book tickets for Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band)?
You can book tickets for Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) through the official Edinburgh Festival Fringe website. Click the "Buy tickets" button on this page to be directed to the booking system.
When is Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) showing?
Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) runs from 26 August 2026 to 27 August 2026. Check the official website for specific performance times.
What is Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) about?
Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) is a Edinburgh Festival Fringe production. For the full description and latest information, please visit the event page or the official festival website.
About This Music Performance
Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) is a music performance at Just The Big Room during Edinburgh Festival 2026. Running for 90 minutes, this show is part of the world's largest arts festival, bringing together performers and audiences from across the globe.
Enjoy live music in Edinburgh's atmospheric venues. From intimate acoustic sets to full band performances, each show offers a unique musical experience.
Venue: Just The Big Room
Just The Big Room is one of Edinburgh's Festival venues, hosting a variety of performances throughout August. Located in the heart of the city, the venue is accessible by public transport and within walking distance of other Festival locations.
Tips for Attending
- •Standing venues - arrive early for best spots
- •Check if seats are unreserved or allocated
- •Some venues allow drinks in the performance space
- •Merchandise often available after the show
Booking Information
Ticket Prices: From £12
Age Guidance: 18+
Content Warnings: None
Book early to avoid disappointment. Popular shows sell out quickly during Edinburgh Festival.
Part of Edinburgh Festival 2026
Edinburgh Festival transforms Scotland's capital into the world's leading cultural destination every August. With thousands of performances across hundreds of venues, the festival offers unparalleled choice for culture lovers.Vittorio Angelone's Big Fun Ceilidh (With Live Band) represents the musical diversity that makes Edinburgh Festival unique.
Looking for more music shows at Edinburgh Festival 2026?
Browse all Music shows →Similar events
More shows you might like
Data provided courtesy of the Edinburgh Festivals Listings API
